KEVIN J. CAREY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] His objection is more appropriately raised as a defense or in a motion to dismiss current or future litigation. The Litigation Trust is an appropriate structure for pursuit of estate claims. The advisory board for the Litigation Trust consists of the trust's beneficiaries. They have no rational incentive to waste trust assets, that would otherwise be distributed to them, by pursuing baseless litigation. The
The Noteholders argue that the DCL Plan improperly classifies the Swap Claim as a Class 1F "Other Parent Claim" rather than a Class 1C "Senior Loan Claim." Bankruptcy Code § 1122 provides, in part, that "a plan may place a claim or an interest in a particular class only if such claim or interest is substantially similar to the other claims or interests of such class." Further, as discussed in Genesis Health Ventures:
Genesis Health Ventures, 266 B.R. at 611. The DCL Plan Proponents assert that there is a reasonable basis for treating the Swap Claim separately from the Senior Loan Claims.